timezones.de

02:08:46am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Zürich (Kreis 8) / Mühlebach
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

04:08am:45
Sunday09.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:5.570
Latitude:47.3572700
Longitude:8.5574400
Elevation:425m
Alternate names:Muehlebach, Mühlebachm
Advert