timezones.de

06:59:11am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Zürich (Kreis 9) / Altstetten
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

07:59am:11
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:28.307
Latitude:47.3894600
Longitude:8.4853300
Elevation:403m
Alternate names:Altstettenm
Advert