timezones.de

07:52:39am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Zürich
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

08:52am:39
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:341.730
Latitude:47.3666700
Longitude:8.5500000
Elevation:429m
Alternate names:Cirihe, Cirikh, Ciurichas, Ciūrichas, Cjurikh, Cjurykh, Curych, Cīrihe, Lungsod ng Zuerich, Lungsod ng Zürich, Tsurique, Turicum, Turitg, ZRH, Zuerich, Zuerih, Zuric, Zurich, Zuricu, Zurigo, Zuriko, Zurique, Zurych, Zurìcu, Zyriche, Zúrich, Zürich, Zürih, churihhi, chwilihi, su li shi, sywrsh, zyryk, zyurikha, zywrh, zywrkh, Ζυρίχη, Цирих, Цюрих, Цюрых, ציריך, زيورخ, سيۇرىخ, ܙܝܘܪܚ, ܨܝܘܪܫ, ज़्यूरिख, チューリッヒ, 苏黎世, 취리히m
Advert