timezones.de

09:05:38am
Flag Syria

Ad Darbāsīyah
Syria - Al-Hasakah

Current local time:

12:05pm:38
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Al-Hasakah
Population:21.481
Latitude:37.0727900
Longitude:40.6519900
Elevation:484m
Alternate names:Ad Darbasiyah, Ad Darbāsīyah, Darbasiyah, Darbāsīyah, Derbassiye, Derbisiye, Derbisīye, Dirbassiyeh, aldrbasyt, drbasyt, الدرباسية, درباسيةm