timezones.de

07:53:14am
Flag Syria

Al Qāmishlī
Syria - Al-Hasakah

Current local time:

10:53am:14
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Al-Hasakah
Population:0
Latitude:37.0521500
Longitude:41.2314200
Elevation:454m
Alternate names:Al Qamishli, Al Qāmishlī, Al-Kamishly, Al-Qamishli, Ehl'-Kamyshly, El Qamishliye, Kamechlie, Kamichlieh, Kamishli, Kamishlie, Kamishlié, Qameshli, Qamichliyah, Qamichliye, Qamichlîyé, Qamichlīyah, Qamischli, Qamishli, Qamishliyah, Qamislo, Qamişlo, Qāmeshli, Qāmishlīyah, alqamshly, qamshly, Эль-Камышлы, القامشلي, قامشلیm