timezones.de

10:23:49pm
Flag Syria

Al Ya‘rubīyah
Syria - Al-Hasakah

Current local time:

01:23am:49
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Al-Hasakah
Population:0
Latitude:36.8113800
Longitude:42.0620600
Elevation:393m
Alternate names:Al Ya`rubiyah, Al Ya‘rubīyah, Al Ya‘rūbīyah, Tall Kuchak, Tall Kuchik as Saghir, Tall Kujik, Tall Kujik Saghir, Tall Kūchak, Tall Kūchik aş Şaghīr, Tall Kūjik, Tall Kūjik Şaghīr, Tel Kocek, Tel Kochek, Tel Koçek, Tell Kotchek, Tell Kushik, Tell Kūshik, tl kwchk alsghyr, tl kwjk sghyr, tl kwshk, tەl kۆchەk, اليعربية, تل كوجك صغير, تل كوشك, تل كوچك الصغير, تەل كۆچەكm