timezones.de

11:03:21am
Flag Syria

Amude
Syria - Al-Hasakah

Current local time:

02:03pm:21
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Al-Hasakah
Population:0
Latitude:37.1041700
Longitude:40.9300000
Elevation:472m
Alternate names:Aamouda, Amouda, Amude, Aâmoûda, `Amuda, `Amudah, ʿamwda, عامودا, عامودة, ‘Āmūdah, ‘Āmūdām