timezones.de

04:50:58pm
Flag Syria

Ash Shaddādah
Syria - Al-Hasakah

Current local time:

07:50pm:58
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Al-Hasakah
Population:0
Latitude:36.0575600
Longitude:40.7347800
Elevation:265m
Alternate names:Ash Shaddadah, Ash Shaddādah, Ath Tharadi, Ath Tharādī, Chaddade, Chaddadi, Chaddâde, Chaddâdi, Jisr ash Shadadi, Jisr ash Shadādï, Shadadi, Shadādī, Tall Shadadi, Tall Shadādī, Tell Shedadi, Tell Shedādi, alshdadt, jsr alshdady, الشدادة, جسر الشداديm