timezones.de

05:32:22pm
Flag Syria

Bi’r al Ḩulw al Wardīyah
Syria - Al-Hasakah

Current local time:

08:32pm:22
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Al-Hasakah
Population:0
Latitude:36.6969400
Longitude:41.0352800
Elevation:341m
Alternate names:Bi'r Hulw, Bi'r al Hulw al Wardiyah, Bir Helou, Bir Hulw, Bi’r al Ḩulw al Wardīyah, Bi’r Ḩulw, Bîr Hélou, Bīr Ḩulw, byr alhlw alwrdyt, byr hlw, بئر الحلو الوردية, بير حلوm