timezones.de

07:32:22am
Flag Syria

Ra’s al ‘Ayn
Syria - Al-Hasakah

Current local time:

10:32am:22
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Al-Hasakah
Population:0
Latitude:36.8503400
Longitude:40.0705500
Elevation:359m
Alternate names:Ra's al `Ayn, Ras el Ain, Rass el Ain, Rass-el-Ein, Ra’s al ‘Ayn, Râs el Aïn, Râss el Aïn, رأس العينm