timezones.de

01:28:04am
Flag Syria

Tall Ḩamīs
Syria - Al-Hasakah

Current local time:

04:28am:04
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Al-Hasakah
Population:0
Latitude:36.7567800
Longitude:41.3994300
Elevation:349m
Alternate names:Tall Hamis, Tall Ḩamīs, Tell Hamis, Tell Hamîs, tl hmys, تل حميسm