timezones.de

12:24:21pm
Flag Syria

Al ‘Arīmah
Syria - Aleppo

Current local time:

03:24pm:21
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Aleppo
Population:0
Latitude:36.4740000
Longitude:37.7193000
Elevation:521m
Alternate names:Aajami, Adjimi, Al `Arimah, Al ‘Arīmah, `Ajami, `Arime, alʿrymt, ʿjmy, العريمة, عجمي, ‘Ajamī, ‘Arimem