timezones.de

11:53:55am
Flag Syria

Al Atārib
Syria - Aleppo

Current local time:

02:53pm:55
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Aleppo
Population:0
Latitude:36.1389500
Longitude:36.8249900
Elevation:311m
Alternate names:Al Atarib, Al Atārib, Atarib, Atharib, Athārib, Atārib, El Atareb, El Atâreb, Tarib, Terib, Térib, alatarb, atarb, اتارب, الأتاربm