timezones.de

07:39:44am
Flag Syria

Al Ghandūrah
Syria - Aleppo

Current local time:

10:39am:44
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Aleppo
Population:0
Latitude:36.6694500
Longitude:37.7325100
Elevation:480m
Alternate names:Al Ghandurah, Al Ghandūrah, Al `Alkanah, Al ‘Alkānah, Ghandurah, Ghandūrah, Guiaour Elli, Guiaoûr Elli, Kaour Elli, Kawur Illi, Kawurayli, Kāwur Illī, Kāwurāylī, alghndwrt, ghndwrt, العلكانة, الغندورة, غندورةm