timezones.de

08:23:55pm
Flag Syria

Al Khafsah
Syria - Aleppo

Current local time:

10:23pm:55
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Aleppo
Population:0
Latitude:36.2311000
Longitude:38.0217200
Elevation:355m
Alternate names:Al Khafsah, Hafse Kebir, Hafse Kebīr, Khafre Kebire, Khafré Kébiré, Khafsah, Khafsah Kabir, Khafsah Kabīr, Khafse, Khafse el Kebire, Khafsé, Khafsé el Kébîré, alkhfst, khfst, الخفسة, خفسةm