timezones.de

09:02:15am
Flag Syria

Banān
Syria - Aleppo

Current local time:

12:02pm:15
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Aleppo
Population:0
Latitude:35.9735800
Longitude:37.3023400
Elevation:491m
Alternate names:Banan, Banān, Benan, Benān, Bnan, Bnane, Bnâne, Bnān, bnan, بنانm