timezones.de

08:13:01am
Flag Syria

Tall aḑ Ḑamān
Syria - Aleppo

Current local time:

11:13am:01
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Aleppo
Population:0
Latitude:35.8077600
Longitude:37.2537800
Elevation:290m
Alternate names:Tall Daman, Tall Dāmān, Tall ad Daman, Tall aḑ Ḑamān, Tall Ḑamān, Tell Damane, Tell ed Damane, Tell ed Damâne, tl aldman, tl daman, tl dman, تل الضمان, تل دامان, تل ضمانm