timezones.de

11:30:25am
Flag Syria

Tchoban Bey
Syria - Aleppo

Current local time:

02:30pm:25
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Aleppo
Population:0
Latitude:36.6118200
Longitude:37.4478000
Elevation:496m
Alternate names:Ar Ra`i, Ar Rā‘ī, Choban Bey, Jawban Bak, Jawban Bayk, Jawbān Bak, Jawbān Bayk, Shawban Bayk, Shawbān Bayk, Tchoban Bey, Tchobane Bey, Tchobâne Bey, jwban bk, الراعي, جوبان بكm