timezones.de

02:34:21am
Flag Syria

Ma‘dān
Syria - Ar-Raqqah

Current local time:

05:34am:20
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Ar-Raqqah
Population:0
Latitude:35.7552000
Longitude:39.5983500
Elevation:226m
Alternate names:Khan Maddan, Ma`dan, Ma`din Jadid, Maadann, Ma‘dan, Ma‘din Jadīd, Ma‘dān, mʿdan, معدان, معدن جديدm