timezones.de

08:24:55pm
Flag Syria

Tall Abyaḑ
Syria - Ar-Raqqah

Current local time:

10:24pm:55
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Ar-Raqqah
Population:0
Latitude:36.6964800
Longitude:38.9538200
Elevation:351m
Alternate names:Tal-Abyad, Tall Abyad, Tall Abyaḑ, Tell Abiad, Tell Abyad, tl abyd, تل أبيضm