timezones.de

01:38:45am
Flag Syria

Al Ghāriyah
Syria - As-Suwayda

Current local time:

04:38am:45
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:As-Suwayda
Population:0
Latitude:32.3933200
Longitude:36.6506700
Elevation:1127m
Alternate names:Al Ghariyah, Al Ghāriyah, Ehl'-Garija, Ghariyah, Ghāriyah, Rhariye, Rhârîyé, algharyt, Эль-Гария, الغاريةm