timezones.de

09:03:49pm
Flag Syria

Al Mushannaf
Syria - As-Suwayda

Current local time:

11:03pm:49
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:As-Suwayda
Population:0
Latitude:32.7393100
Longitude:36.7747300
Elevation:1514m
Alternate names:Al Mushannaf, El Mouchannaf, El Mushennef, Mouchannaf, Mushannaf, almshnf, mshnf, المشنف, مشنفm