timezones.de

06:34:55pm
Flag Syria

Malaḩ
Syria - As-Suwayda

Current local time:

09:34pm:55
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:As-Suwayda
Population:0
Latitude:32.5079500
Longitude:36.8571900
Elevation:1361m
Alternate names:Malah, Malaḩ, Mallah, Mallaḩ, Mallāḩ, Mellah, Mellakh, Mellan, Mellâh, Mellân, Milh, Milḩ, mlh, Меллах, ملحm