timezones.de

05:17:18pm
Flag Syria

Ash Shaykh Miskīn
Syria - Daraa

Current local time:

08:17pm:18
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Daraa
Population:25.920
Latitude:32.8294400
Longitude:36.1593300
Elevation:534m
Alternate names:Ash Shaykh Maskin, Ash Shaykh Maskīn, Ash Shaykh Miskin, Ash Shaykh Miskīn, Cheikh Meskine, Cheïkh Meskîne, Chikh Meskine, Shaykh Maskin, Shaykh Maskīn, Shaykh Miskin, Shaykh Miskīn, Sheikh Miskin, Sheikh Miskīn, Shejkh-Miskin, alshykh mskyn, shykh mskyn, Шейх-Мискин, الشيخ مسكين, شيخ مسكينm