timezones.de

03:19:33pm
Flag Syria

Buşrá ash Shām
Syria - Daraa

Current local time:

06:19pm:33
Monday03.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Daraa
Population:1.000
Latitude:32.5201300
Longitude:36.4825600
Elevation:844m
Alternate names:Bosra, Bosra Eski Sham, Bosra ech Cham, Bosra ech Châm, Bostra, Busra, Busra Sham, Busra ash Sham, Busrah ash Sham, Buşrah ash Shām, Buşrá, Buşrá ash Shām, bsry, bsry alsham, Босра, Бусра, بصرى, بصرى الشامm