timezones.de

02:31:22am
Flag Syria

Ghabāghib
Syria - Daraa

Current local time:

05:31am:22
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Daraa
Population:0
Latitude:33.1821400
Longitude:36.2252700
Elevation:698m
Alternate names:Gabagib, Ghabaghib, Ghabāghib, Rhabarheb, Rhabârheb, ghbaghb, Габагиб, غباغبm