timezones.de

03:42:23pm
Flag Syria

At Tibnī
Syria - Deir ez-Zor

Current local time:

05:42pm:23
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Deir ez-Zor
Population:0
Latitude:35.6117000
Longitude:39.8181000
Elevation:227m
Alternate names:At Tibni, At Tibnī, Tibnah, Tibne, Tibné, altbny, التبنيm