timezones.de

02:03:37am
Flag Syria

Deir ez-Zor
Syria - Deir ez-Zor

Current local time:

05:03am:37
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Deir ez-Zor
Population:242.565
Latitude:35.3358800
Longitude:40.1408400
Elevation:210m
Alternate names:Azaura, DEZ, Dair az-Zaur, Dair az-Zaŭr, Dajr az-Zaur, Dajr ez-Zaur, Dayr al-Zawr, Dayr al-Zor, Dayr az Zawr, Dayr az Zur, Dayr az Zūr, Dayr az-Zawr, Deir Azzor, Deir Zzor, Deir al-Zor, Deir el-Zor, Deir ez Zoar, Deir ez Zor, Deir ez Zoras, Deir ez-Zor, Dejr ez-Zor, Dejr-ehz-Zor, Dejr-ez-Zor, Der Ezzor, Der Zor, Deyrizor, Deïr ez Zor, Nteir al-Zor, Ter Zor Der Zor Ter Zor, dai er zu er, deileuejeujoleu, derizoru, dyr alzwr, dyralzwr, dyrʾ zʿwrtʾ, Ντέιρ αλ-Ζορ, Дейр ез-Зор, Дейр-ез-Зор, Дейр-эз-Зор, Դեր Զոր, Տէր Զօր Դեր Զոր Ter Zor, דיר א-זור, دير الزور, دیر الزور, دیرالزور, ܕܝܪܐ ܙܥܘܪܬܐ, デリゾール, 代尔祖尔, 데이르에즈조르m