timezones.de

09:02:46pm
Flag Syria

Khushām
Syria - Deir ez-Zor

Current local time:

11:02pm:46
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Deir ez-Zor
Population:0
Latitude:35.3008800
Longitude:40.2891600
Elevation:204m
Alternate names:Khusham, Khushām, khsham, خشامm