timezones.de

01:02:05am
Advert
Flag Syria

Ḩalfāyā
Syria - Hama

Current local time:

04:02am:05
Monday21.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 29.03.2019 00:00 till 25.10.2019 00:00
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Hama
Population:23.403
Latitude:35.2601400
Longitude:36.6058100
Elevation:301m
Alternate names:Halfaya, hlfaya, حلفايا, Ḩalfāyām
Advert