timezones.de

12:37:40am
Advert
Flag Syria

Maşyāf
Syria - Hama

Current local time:

03:37am:39
Monday30.03.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Hama
Population:32.262
Latitude:35.0653000
Longitude:36.3406000
Elevation:502m
Alternate names:Imranie, Massiaf, Massiyaf, Massiâf, Massyaf, Masyab, Masyad, Masyaf, Masyāb, Maşyāf, Maşşīyaf, Misiaf, Omranie, Omranié, `Omraniye, `Umraniya, msyaf, مصياف, ‘Omrānīye, ‘Umraniyam
Advert