timezones.de

08:14:10am
Flag Syria

Ţayyibat al Imām
Syria - Hama

Current local time:

11:14am:09
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Hama
Population:29.259
Latitude:35.2659200
Longitude:36.7121900
Elevation:343m
Alternate names:Taibet el Imam, Taybat al Imam, Taybat al Imam `Ali, Tayyibat al Imam, Taïbet el Imâm, Tibbat al Imam, Tibbat al Imām, Tibet Iman, tybt alamam, Ţaybat al Imām, Ţaybat al Imām ‘Alī, Ţayyibat al Imām, طيبة الامامm