timezones.de

08:02:30am
Flag Syria

Tremseh
Syria - Hama

Current local time:

11:02am:30
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Hama
Population:6.927
Latitude:35.2718100
Longitude:36.5039500
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:Al Treimseh, Taramsah, Taramseh, Treimsa, Treimseh, Tremseh, al-Turaymisahm