timezones.de

11:35:17pm
Advert
Flag Syria

Al Furqlus
Syria - Homs

Current local time:

02:35am:17
Monday30.03.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 27.03.2020 00:00 till 30.10.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 26.03.2021 00:00 till 29.10.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Homs
Population:0
Latitude:34.6063800
Longitude:37.0874500
Elevation:667m
Alternate names:Al Furqlus, Farqalus, Farqalūs, Forkloss, Forqloss, Fourgloss, Fourqloss, Furqlus, alfrqls, frqls, الفرقلس, فرقلسm
Advert