timezones.de

01:35:19pm
Flag Syria

Al Ḩawāsh
Syria - Homs

Current local time:

04:35pm:19
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Homs
Population:0
Latitude:34.7672100
Longitude:36.3216400
Elevation:343m
Alternate names:Al Hawash, Al Ḩawāsh, Haouach, Haouâch, Hawash, alhwash, hwash, الحواش, حواش, Ḩawāshm