timezones.de

01:58:56am
Flag Syria

Al Qabw
Syria - Homs

Current local time:

04:58am:56
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Homs
Population:0
Latitude:34.8432400
Longitude:36.4549300
Elevation:528m
Alternate names:Al Qabw, Kheurbet el Qabou, Khirbat al Qabw, alqbw, khrbt alqbw, القبو, خربة القبوm