timezones.de

01:35:37am
Flag Syria

Jubb al Jarrāḩ
Syria - Homs

Current local time:

04:35am:37
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Homs
Population:0
Latitude:34.8344400
Longitude:37.3239600
Elevation:805m
Alternate names:Djoubb ej Jarrah, Joubb ej Jarrah, Joubb ej Jarrâh, Jubb al Jarrah, Jubb al Jarrāḩ, jb aljrah, جب الجرّاحm