timezones.de

07:22:16am
Flag Syria

Kafr Lāhā
Syria - Homs

Current local time:

10:22am:16
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Homs
Population:21.819
Latitude:34.8946900
Longitude:36.4958200
Elevation:376m
Alternate names:Kafer Laha, Kafer Lâha, Kafr Laha, Kafr Lahah, Kafr Lāhā, Kafr Lāḩah, Kefrlehe, Kufer Laha, kfr laha, كفر لاهاm