timezones.de

08:22:16pm
Flag Syria

Binnish
Syria - Idlib

Current local time:

10:22pm:16
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Idlib
Population:30.354
Latitude:35.9566400
Longitude:36.7138000
Elevation:363m
Alternate names:Binnesh, Binnich, Binnish, bnsh, بنشm