timezones.de

09:27:05pm
Flag Syria

Idlib
Syria - Idlib

Current local time:

11:27pm:04
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Idlib
Population:128.840
Latitude:35.9306200
Longitude:36.6339300
Elevation:442m
Alternate names:Idleb, Idlib, adlb, mhafzt adlb, Идлиб, إدلب, محافظة إدلبm