timezones.de

12:51:27am
Flag Syria

Al Hinādī
Syria - Latakia

Current local time:

03:51am:27
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Latakia
Population:0
Latitude:35.5132400
Longitude:35.8744000
Elevation:73m
Alternate names:Al Hannadi, Al Hannādī, Al Hinadi, Al Hinādī, Hanadi, Hennadi, Hennâdi, Hinadi, Hinādī, alhnady, hnady, الهنادي, هنادي, Ḩanādīm