timezones.de

01:44:35pm
Flag Syria

‘Ayn al Bayḑā
Syria - Latakia

Current local time:

03:44pm:35
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Latakia
Population:0
Latitude:35.6559900
Longitude:35.8887100
Elevation:236m
Alternate names:Ain el Beida, Aïn el Beida, Ein El-Bayda, `Ayn al Bayda, `Ayn al Bayda', `Ayn al Baydah, ʿyn albydt, عين البيضا, عين البيضة, ‘Ayn al Bayḑah, ‘Ayn al Bayḑā, ‘Ayn al Bayḑā’m