timezones.de

02:27:14am
Flag Syria

‘Ayn ash Sharqīyah
Syria - Latakia

Current local time:

05:27am:14
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Latakia
Population:0
Latitude:35.3316900
Longitude:36.0997300
Elevation:427m
Alternate names:Ain ech Charqiye, Ain ech Charuiye, Ain ech Charuiyé, Aïn ech Charqîyé, `Ain esh Sharqiye, `Ayn ash Sharqiyah, عين الشرقية, ‘Ain esh Sharqīye, ‘Ayn ash Sharqīyahm