timezones.de

02:58:59pm
Flag Syria

Bayt Yāshūţ
Syria - Latakia

Current local time:

04:58pm:59
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Latakia
Population:0
Latitude:35.3102500
Longitude:36.1152300
Elevation:425m
Alternate names:Bayt Yashut, Bayt Yāshūţ, byt yashwt, بيت ياشوطm