timezones.de

01:29:58am
Flag Syria

Şalinfah
Syria - Latakia

Current local time:

04:29am:58
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Latakia
Population:0
Latitude:35.5982200
Longitude:36.1877000
Elevation:1123m
Alternate names:Dalnafah, Salinfah, Silenfih, Slennfe, Slennfé, Slinfah, slnft, Şalinfah, Şlinfah, صلنفة, Ḑalnafahm