timezones.de

06:31:58pm
Flag Syria

Al Buţayḩah
Syria - Quneitra

Current local time:

09:31pm:58
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Quneitra
Population:0
Latitude:32.9087100
Longitude:35.6319900
Elevation:-193m
Alternate names:Al Butayhah, Al Buţayḩah, Al Mahjar, Al Maḩjar, Al Maḩjār, Al `Amiriyah, Al ‘Āmirīyah, El Mahjar, Mahjar, Minjar, Minjār, Minnjar, albtyht, almhjar, mnjar, البطيحة, العامرية, المحجار, منجارm