timezones.de

06:46:47pm
Flag Syria

Al Ghizlānīyah
Syria - Rif-dimashq

Current local time:

09:46pm:47
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Rif-dimashq
Population:0
Latitude:33.3967100
Longitude:36.4549100
Elevation:622m
Alternate names:Al Ghizlaniyah, Al Ghizlānīyah, Al Ghuzlaniyah, Al Ghuzlānīyah, El Ghuzlaniye, El Ghuzlānīye, Ghazlaniye, Ghizlaniyah, Ghizlānīyah, Ghuzlaniyah, Ghuzlānīyah, Gozlanie, Gozlanié, Rhozlaniye, Rhozlanye, Rhozlanyé, alghzlanyt, ghzlanyt, الغزلانية, غزلانيةm