timezones.de

01:55:06am
Flag Syria

Al Ḩajar al Aswad
Syria - Rif-dimashq

Current local time:

04:55am:06
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Rif-dimashq
Population:0
Latitude:33.4575900
Longitude:36.3041900
Elevation:676m
Alternate names:Al Hajar al Aswad, Al Ḩajar al Aswad, Hajar al Aswad, alhjr alaswd, hjr alaswd, الحجر الأسود, حجر الأسود, Ḩajar al Aswadm