timezones.de

12:43:53pm
Flag Syria

Al Kiswah
Syria - Rif-dimashq

Current local time:

03:43pm:52
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Rif-dimashq
Population:23.526
Latitude:33.3581000
Longitude:36.2419000
Elevation:724m
Alternate names:Al Kiswah, Kisoue, Kisoué, Kissoue, Kisswa, Kiswah, Kiswe, Kisweh, alkswt, kswt, الكسوة, كسوةm