timezones.de

01:45:37am
Flag Syria

Yabrūd
Syria - Rif-dimashq

Current local time:

04:45am:37
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Rif-dimashq
Population:40.502
Latitude:33.9673600
Longitude:36.6574100
Elevation:1398m
Alternate names:Gebru, Jabrud, Jebru, Jebrud, Yabroud, Yabroûd, Yabrud, Yabrūd, ybrwd, Ябруд, يبرودm